Season Fixture

Season
Grade
Ladder
Download the association PDF fixture/handbook
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full Results
Round 1
27 Mar 19 7:00PM Casey Demons  59 def 54  Melbourne University Lightning SNHC Court 4 Official result
27 Mar 19 8:20PM Peninsula Waves  47 def 34  Boroondara Express SNHC Court 1 Official result
27 Mar 19 9:40PM Ariels  44 def by 77  Geelong Cougars SNHC Court 2 Official result
30 Mar 19 1:30PM Wilson Storage Southern Saints  43 def by 59  North East Blaze Bendigo Stadium Official result
30 Mar 19 7:40PM Hawks Netball  57 def by 68  City West Falcons State Bball Centre... Official result
Round 2
3 Apr 19 7:00PM Geelong Cougars  59 def 44  Hawks Netball SNHC Court 3 Official result
3 Apr 19 8:20PM Melbourne University Lightning  49 def by 59  North East Blaze SNHC Court 2 Official result
3 Apr 19 9:40PM City West Falcons  74 def 54  Casey Demons SNHC Court 1 Official result
3 Apr 19 9:40PM Peninsula Waves  51 def 39  Ariels SNHC Court 5 Official result
5 Apr 19 8:30PM Wilson Storage Southern Saints  42 def 38  Boroondara Express Mentone Grammar Official result
Round 3
10 Apr 19 7:00PM Ariels  53 def 46  Wilson Storage Southern Saints Waverley Netball C... Official result
10 Apr 19 7:50PM Casey Demons  74 def 53  Hawks Netball Casey Stadium Official result
10 Apr 19 8:20PM City West Falcons  62 def 56  Geelong Cougars SNHC Court 2 Official result
10 Apr 19 9:40PM Boroondara Express  34 def by 50  Melbourne University Lightning SNHC Court 1 Official result
10 Apr 19 9:40PM Peninsula Waves  33 def by 50  North East Blaze Waverley Netball C... Official result
Round 4
17 Apr 19 7:00PM North East Blaze  67 def 45  Boroondara Express Waverley Netball C... Official result
17 Apr 19 7:00PM City West Falcons  51 def 47  Peninsula Waves SNHC Court 2 Official result
17 Apr 19 8:20PM Ariels  54 def by 66  Casey Demons Waverley Netball C... Official result
17 Apr 19 9:40PM Wilson Storage Southern Saints  45 def by 56  Geelong Cougars SNHC Court 1 Official result
17 Apr 19 9:40PM Melbourne University Lightning  37 def by 45  Hawks Netball SNHC Court 4 Official result
Round 5
24 Apr 19 7:00PM Boroondara Express  48 def 44  Ariels SNHC Court 2 Official result
24 Apr 19 7:00PM Geelong Cougars  59 def 39  Melbourne University Lightning SNHC Court 4 Official result
24 Apr 19 8:20PM Wilson Storage Southern Saints  62 def 53  Casey Demons Waverley Netball C... Official result
24 Apr 19 8:20PM North East Blaze  53 def by 55  City West Falcons SNHC Court 1 Official result
24 Apr 19 9:40PM Peninsula Waves  41 def by 52  Hawks Netball Waverley Netball C... Official result
Round 6
1 May 19 7:00PM Hawks Netball   v   Ariels SNHC Court 1  
1 May 19 8:20PM Boroondara Express   v   Geelong Cougars Maribyrnong College  
1 May 19 8:20PM Melbourne University Lightning   v   Peninsula Waves SNHC Court 5  
1 May 19 9:40PM City West Falcons   v   Wilson Storage Southern Saints SNHC Court 3  
1 May 19 9:40PM North East Blaze   v   Casey Demons SNHC Court 2  
Round 7
8 May 19 7:00PM Geelong Cougars   v   Casey Demons SNHC Court 1  
8 May 19 8:20PM Hawks Netball   v   North East Blaze SNHC Court 5  
8 May 19 9:40PM Boroondara Express   v   City West Falcons SNHC Court 3  
8 May 19 9:40PM Ariels   v   Melbourne University Lightning SNHC Court 2  
10 May 19 8:30PM Wilson Storage Southern Saints   v   Peninsula Waves Mentone Grammar  
Round 8
15 May 19 6:45PM Melbourne University Lightning   v   City West Falcons SNHC Court 1  
15 May 19 6:45PM Peninsula Waves   v   Geelong Cougars SNHC Court 2  
15 May 19 8:15PM Hawks Netball   v   Wilson Storage Southern Saints SNHC Court 5  
15 May 19 8:15PM Ariels   v   North East Blaze SNHC Court 4  
15 May 19 9:45PM Casey Demons   v   Boroondara Express SNHC Court 3  
Round 9
22 May 19 6:45PM Melbourne University Lightning   v   Wilson Storage Southern Saints SNHC Court 4  
22 May 19 6:45PM Hawks Netball   v   Boroondara Express SNHC Court 5  
22 May 19 8:15PM Casey Demons   v   Peninsula Waves SNHC Court 1  
22 May 19 8:15PM City West Falcons   v   Ariels SNHC Court 2  
22 May 19 9:45PM Geelong Cougars   v   North East Blaze SNHC Court 3  
Round 10
29 May 19 6:45PM North East Blaze   v   Wilson Storage Southern Saints SNHC Court 1  
29 May 19 6:45PM City West Falcons   v   Hawks Netball SNHC Court 3  
29 May 19 8:15PM Boroondara Express   v   Peninsula Waves SNHC Court 4  
29 May 19 8:15PM Melbourne University Lightning   v   Casey Demons SNHC Court 2  
29 May 19 9:45PM Geelong Cougars   v   Ariels SNHC Court 5  
Round 11
5 Jun 19 7:00PM Casey Demons   v   City West Falcons SNHC Court 5  
5 Jun 19 7:00PM North East Blaze   v   Melbourne University Lightning Maribyrnong College  
5 Jun 19 8:20PM Hawks Netball   v   Geelong Cougars SNHC Court 1  
5 Jun 19 9:40PM Boroondara Express   v   Wilson Storage Southern Saints SNHC Court 2  
5 Jun 19 9:40PM Ariels   v   Peninsula Waves SNHC Court 3  
Round 12
12 Jun 19 7:00PM North East Blaze   v   Peninsula Waves SNHC Court 2  
12 Jun 19 8:20PM Melbourne University Lightning   v   Boroondara Express SNHC Court 5  
12 Jun 19 8:20PM Wilson Storage Southern Saints   v   Ariels SNHC Court 1  
12 Jun 19 9:40PM Geelong Cougars   v   City West Falcons Eagle Stadium  
12 Jun 19 9:40PM Hawks Netball   v   Casey Demons SNHC Court 3  
Round 13
19 Jun 19 7:00PM Ariels   v   Hawks Netball SNHC Court 1  
19 Jun 19 8:20PM Geelong Cougars   v   Boroondara Express SNHC Court 2  
19 Jun 19 8:20PM Wilson Storage Southern Saints   v   City West Falcons SNHC Court 5  
19 Jun 19 9:40PM Casey Demons   v   North East Blaze SNHC Court 3  
23 Jun 19 6:30PM Peninsula Waves   v   Melbourne University Lightning Somerville Communi...  
Round 14
26 Jun 19 7:00PM Boroondara Express   v   Casey Demons SNHC Court 1  
26 Jun 19 7:00PM Geelong Cougars   v   Peninsula Waves SNHC Court 5  
26 Jun 19 8:20PM North East Blaze   v   Ariels Community Bank Sta...  
26 Jun 19 9:40PM Wilson Storage Southern Saints   v   Hawks Netball SNHC Court 2  
26 Jun 19 9:40PM City West Falcons   v   Melbourne University Lightning SNHC Court 3  
Round 15
3 Jul 19 7:00PM Peninsula Waves   v   City West Falcons SNHC Court 1  
3 Jul 19 8:20PM Casey Demons   v   Ariels Casey Stadium  
3 Jul 19 8:20PM Hawks Netball   v   Melbourne University Lightning SNHC Court 4  
3 Jul 19 9:40PM North East Blaze   v   Boroondara Express SNHC Court 2  
7 Jul 19 2:20PM Geelong Cougars   v   Wilson Storage Southern Saints Christian College  
Round 16
10 Jul 19 7:00PM Hawks Netball   v   Peninsula Waves SNHC Court 4  
10 Jul 19 7:50PM Casey Demons   v   Wilson Storage Southern Saints Casey Stadium  
10 Jul 19 8:20PM Ariels   v   Boroondara Express HE Parker Reserve  
10 Jul 19 8:20PM City West Falcons   v   North East Blaze SNHC Court 2  
10 Jul 19 9:40PM Melbourne University Lightning   v   Geelong Cougars SNHC Court 1  
Round 17
17 Jul 19 7:00PM Wilson Storage Southern Saints   v   Melbourne University Lightning SNHC Court 1  
17 Jul 19 8:20PM Boroondara Express   v   Hawks Netball SNHC Court 2  
17 Jul 19 9:40PM Ariels   v   City West Falcons SNHC Court 4  
20 Jul 19 8:00PM North East Blaze   v   Geelong Cougars Community Bank Sta...  
21 Jul 19 6:30PM Peninsula Waves   v   Casey Demons Somerville Communi...  
Round 18
24 Jul 19 6:45PM City West Falcons   v   Boroondara Express SNHC Court 5  
24 Jul 19 8:15PM Casey Demons   v   Geelong Cougars SNHC Court 4  
24 Jul 19 8:15PM Melbourne University Lightning   v   Ariels SNHC Court 3  
24 Jul 19 9:45PM North East Blaze   v   Hawks Netball SNHC Court 1  
24 Jul 19 9:45PM Peninsula Waves   v   Wilson Storage Southern Saints SNHC Court 2  
SEMI FINALS
31 Jul 19 1st ladder v 2nd ladder  
31 Jul 19 3rd ladder v 4th ladder  
PRELIMINARY FINALS
7 Aug 19 TBA v TBA  
FINAL
14 Aug 19 TBA v TBA  

Fixture Last updated: 5 Apr 19 9:03AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.