Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Round 1
Ariels  40 def by 60  Peninsula Waves
26 Apr 17 7:00PM at SNHC Court 5Official result
Geelong Cougars  56 def 41  Monash University Storm
26 Apr 17 7:00PM at SNHC Court 2Official result
Wilson Storage Southern Saints  62 def by 63  Boroondara Express
26 Apr 17 8:20PM at SNHC Court 3Official result
Melbourne University Lightning  57 def 48  City West Falcons
26 Apr 17 8:20PM at SNHC Court 1Official result
ACU Sovereigns  34 def by 60  DC North East Blaze
26 Apr 17 9:40PM at SNHC Court 4Official result
Round 2
Peninsula Waves  46 def by 53  Geelong Cougars
3 May 17 7:00PM at SNHC Court 1Official result
City West Falcons  53 def 47  DC North East Blaze
3 May 17 8:20PM at SNHC Court 2Official result
Boroondara Express  43 def 40  Melbourne University Lightning
3 May 17 9:40PM at SNHC Court 4Official result
Monash University Storm  53 def by 54  Wilson Storage Southern Saints
6 May 17 7:00PM at Cardinia LifeOfficial result
Ariels  31 def by 51  ACU Sovereigns
7 May 17 3:30PM at Knox Regional Netb... Official result
Round 3
Boroondara Express  48 def by 53  City West Falcons
8 May 17 7:00PM at Boroondara Sports ... Official result
Geelong Cougars  50 def 28  ACU Sovereigns
12 May 17 8:40PM at Christian CollegeOfficial result
Peninsula Waves  44 def by 64  Melbourne University Lightning
13 May 17 8:00PM at Patterson River SCOfficial result
DC North East Blaze  70 def 42  Monash University Storm
13 May 17 8:30PM at Community Bank Sta... Official result
Wilson Storage Southern Saints  62 def 38  Ariels
14 May 17 2:30PM at Mentone GrammarOfficial result
Round 4
ACU Sovereigns  25 def by 67  Melbourne University Lightning
17 May 17 7:00PM at SNHC Court 3Official result
Boroondara Express  48 def 38  Ariels
17 May 17 8:20PM at SNHC Court 5Official result
Peninsula Waves  47 def by 54  Monash University Storm
17 May 17 8:20PM at SNHC Court 2Official result
DC North East Blaze  65 def 55  Wilson Storage Southern Saints
17 May 17 9:40PM at SNHC Court 1Official result
City West Falcons  36 def by 47  Geelong Cougars
17 May 17 9:40PM at SNHC Court 4Official result
Round 5
Wilson Storage Southern Saints  44 def by 55  Geelong Cougars
19 May 17 7:00PM at SNHC Court 4Official result
Melbourne University Lightning  63 def 38  Ariels
19 May 17 8:20PM at SNHC Court 3Official result
Monash University Storm  53 def 50  Boroondara Express
19 May 17 8:20PM at SNHC Court 1Official result
ACU Sovereigns  36 def by 60  City West Falcons
19 May 17 9:40PM at SNHC Court 2Official result
DC North East Blaze  48 def 47  Peninsula Waves
21 May 17 1:00PM at Margaret Court ArenaOfficial result
Round 6
Melbourne University Lightning  71 def 44  Wilson Storage Southern Saints
24 May 17 7:00PM at SNHC Court 5Official result
City West Falcons  63 def 54  Monash University Storm
24 May 17 8:20PM at SNHC Court 3Official result
Peninsula Waves  45 def by 49  ACU Sovereigns
24 May 17 8:20PM at SNHC Court 4Official result
Ariels  33 def by 63  DC North East Blaze
24 May 17 8:20PM at SNHC Court 1Official result
Geelong Cougars  45 def by 48  Boroondara Express
24 May 17 9:40PM at SNHC Court 2Official result
Round 7
Boroondara Express  44 def by 63  DC North East Blaze
31 May 17 7:00PM at SNHC Court 3Official result
ACU Sovereigns  41 def by 48  Wilson Storage Southern Saints
31 May 17 8:20PM at SNHC Court 1Official result
Melbourne University Lightning  56 def 44  Geelong Cougars
31 May 17 8:20PM at SNHC Court 4Official result
Ariels  36 def by 59  Monash University Storm
31 May 17 9:40PM at SNHC Court 2Official result
Peninsula Waves  45 def by 53  City West Falcons
31 May 17 9:40PM at SNHC Court 5Official result
Round 8
Boroondara Express  56 def 42  Peninsula Waves
7 Jun 17 7:00PM at SNHC Court 2Official result
DC North East Blaze  47 def by 52  Melbourne University Lightning
7 Jun 17 7:00PM at SNHC Court 4Official result
Ariels  30 def by 67  Geelong Cougars
7 Jun 17 8:20PM at SNHC Court 3Official result
Wilson Storage Southern Saints  65 def 61  City West Falcons
7 Jun 17 9:40PM at SNHC Court 1Official result
Monash University Storm  50 def 40  ACU Sovereigns
7 Jun 17 9:40PM at SNHC Court 5Official result
Round 9
ACU Sovereigns  43 def by 66  Boroondara Express
14 Jun 17 7:00PM at SNHC Court 1Official result
City West Falcons  72 def 35  Ariels
14 Jun 17 7:00PM at SNHC Court 4Official result
Monash University Storm  44 def by 67  Melbourne University Lightning
14 Jun 17 8:20PM at SNHC Court 2Official result
Geelong Cougars  48 def by 58  DC North East Blaze
14 Jun 17 8:20PM at SNHC Court 5Official result
Wilson Storage Southern Saints  58 def 49  Peninsula Waves
14 Jun 17 9:40PM at SNHC Court 3Official result
Round 10
Melbourne University Lightning  78 def 32  ACU Sovereigns
16 Jun 17 7:00PM at SNHC Court 1Official result
Geelong Cougars  48 def by 53  City West Falcons
16 Jun 17 8:40PM at Christian CollegeOfficial result
Ariels  43 def by 69  Boroondara Express
16 Jun 17 9:40PM at SNHC Court 2Official result
Monash University Storm  44 def by 52  Peninsula Waves
17 Jun 17 7:00PM at Traralgon Sports S... Official result
Wilson Storage Southern Saints  48 def by 58  DC North East Blaze
18 Jun 17 2:40PM at Mentone GrammarOfficial result
Round 11
Boroondara Express  73 def 39  Wilson Storage Southern Saints
21 Jun 17 7:00PM at SNHC Court 4Official result
Peninsula Waves  59 def 52  Ariels
21 Jun 17 8:20PM at SNHC Court 1Official result
Monash University Storm  53 def 49  Geelong Cougars
21 Jun 17 8:20PM at SNHC Court 3Official result
DC North East Blaze  56 def 42  ACU Sovereigns
21 Jun 17 9:40PM at SNHC Court 2Official result
City West Falcons  62 def by 64  Melbourne University Lightning
21 Jun 17 9:40PM at SNHC Court 5Official result
Round 12
Geelong Cougars   v   Wilson Storage Southern Saints
28 Jun 17 7:00PM at SNHC Court 2 
Ariels   v   Melbourne University Lightning
28 Jun 17 7:00PM at SNHC Court 4 
City West Falcons   v   ACU Sovereigns
28 Jun 17 8:20PM at SNHC Court 3 
Peninsula Waves   v   DC North East Blaze
28 Jun 17 9:40PM at SNHC Court 1 
Boroondara Express   v   Monash University Storm
28 Jun 17 9:40PM at SNHC Court 5 
Round 13
Melbourne University Lightning   v   DC North East Blaze
5 Jul 17 7:00PM at SNHC Court 5 
Geelong Cougars   v   Ariels
5 Jul 17 9:40PM at SNHC Court 3 
Peninsula Waves   v   Boroondara Express
7 Jul 17 8:25PM at Casey Indoor Leisu...  
ACU Sovereigns   v   Monash University Storm
7 Jul 17 9:40PM at Wendouree Sports &...  
City West Falcons   v   Wilson Storage Southern Saints
9 Jul 17 4:30PM at Altona Sports Centre 
Round 14
Geelong Cougars   v   Peninsula Waves
12 Jul 17 7:00PM at SNHC Court 3 
Wilson Storage Southern Saints   v   Monash University Storm
12 Jul 17 8:20PM at SNHC Court 1 
DC North East Blaze   v   City West Falcons
12 Jul 17 8:20PM at SNHC Court 4 
Melbourne University Lightning   v   Boroondara Express
12 Jul 17 9:40PM at SNHC Court 2 
ACU Sovereigns   v   Ariels
12 Jul 17 9:40PM at SNHC Court 5 
Round 15
Wilson Storage Southern Saints   v   ACU Sovereigns
16 Jul 17 11:00AM at SNHC Court 2 
Geelong Cougars   v   Melbourne University Lightning
16 Jul 17 11:00AM at SNHC Court 5 
DC North East Blaze   v   Boroondara Express
16 Jul 17 12:20PM at SNHC Court 3 
Monash University Storm   v   Ariels
16 Jul 17 1:40PM at SNHC Court 1 
City West Falcons   v   Peninsula Waves
16 Jul 17 4:30PM at Altona Sports Centre 
Round 16
Monash University Storm   v   City West Falcons
19 Jul 17 7:00PM at SNHC Court 5 
ACU Sovereigns   v   Peninsula Waves
19 Jul 17 8:20PM at SNHC Court 2 
Boroondara Express   v   Geelong Cougars
19 Jul 17 9:40PM at SNHC Court 1 
Wilson Storage Southern Saints   v   Melbourne University Lightning
19 Jul 17 9:40PM at SNHC Court 3 
DC North East Blaze   v   Ariels
22 Jul 17 8:30PM at Community Bank Sta...  
Round 17
Monash University Storm   v   DC North East Blaze
26 Jul 17 7:00PM at SNHC Court 3 
City West Falcons   v   Boroondara Express
26 Jul 17 8:20PM at SNHC Court 1 
Melbourne University Lightning   v   Peninsula Waves
26 Jul 17 8:20PM at SNHC Court 5 
Ariels   v   Wilson Storage Southern Saints
26 Jul 17 9:40PM at SNHC Court 2 
ACU Sovereigns   v   Geelong Cougars
30 Jul 17 4:00PM at Wendouree Sports &...  
Round 18
Ariels   v   City West Falcons
2 Aug 17 7:00PM at SNHC Court 2 
Boroondara Express   v   ACU Sovereigns
2 Aug 17 7:00PM at SNHC Court 5 
DC North East Blaze   v   Geelong Cougars
2 Aug 17 8:20PM at SNHC Court 3 
Peninsula Waves   v   Wilson Storage Southern Saints
2 Aug 17 8:20PM at SNHC Court 4 
Melbourne University Lightning   v   Monash University Storm
2 Aug 17 9:40PM at SNHC Court 1 
SEMI FINALS
1st ladder v 2nd ladder
9 Aug 17 9:50PM at SNHC Court 1 
3rd ladder v 4th ladder
9 Aug 17 9:50PM at SNHC Court 2 
PRELIMINARY FINALS
Loser Match: 1 v Winner Match: 2
12 Aug 17 5:00PM at SNHC Court 1 
FINAL
Winner Match: 1 v Winner Match: 3
19 Aug 17 8:30PM at SNHC Court 1 

Fixture Last updated: 15 Jun 17 4:15PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Note: This page is served from a cache. Information updated less than 10 minutes ago may not be included.