Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full Results
Round 1
29 Apr 18 12:30PM Ariels   v   Sovereigns SNHC Court 5  
29 Apr 18 12:30PM Geelong Cougars   v   City West Falcons SNHC Court 2  
29 Apr 18 1:50PM DC North East Blaze   v   Melbourne University Lightning SNHC Court 1  
29 Apr 18 1:50PM Boroondara Express   v   Wilson Storage Southern Saints SNHC Court 3  
29 Apr 18 3:10PM Peninsula Waves v Hawks Netball SNHC Court 4  
Round 2
2 May 18 7:00PM Peninsula Waves v Sovereigns SNHC Court 1  
2 May 18 8:20PM Ariels   v   Hawks Netball SNHC Court 2  
2 May 18 8:20PM Melbourne University Lightning   v   Geelong Cougars SNHC Court 5  
2 May 18 9:40PM DC North East Blaze   v   Boroondara Express SNHC Court 3  
2 May 18 9:40PM City West Falcons   v   Wilson Storage Southern Saints SNHC Court 4  
Round 3
9 May 18 7:00PM Hawks Netball   v   DC North East Blaze SNHC Court 2  
9 May 18 7:00PM Melbourne University Lightning   v   Wilson Storage Southern Saints SNHC Court 3  
9 May 18 8:20PM Boroondara Express   v   City West Falcons SNHC Court 5  
9 May 18 9:40PM Peninsula Waves v Ariels SNHC Court 4  
9 May 18 9:40PM Geelong Cougars   v   Sovereigns SNHC Court 1  
Round 4
16 May 18 7:00PM Geelong Cougars   v   Peninsula Waves SNHC Court 3  
16 May 18 8:20PM City West Falcons   v   Melbourne University Lightning SNHC Court 4  
16 May 18 8:20PM Ariels   v   DC North East Blaze SNHC Court 5  
16 May 18 9:40PM Wilson Storage Southern Saints   v   Hawks Netball SNHC Court 1  
16 May 18 9:40PM Sovereigns   v   Boroondara Express SNHC Court 2  
Round 5
23 May 18 7:00PM City West Falcons   v   Ariels SNHC Court 2  
23 May 18 7:00PM Sovereigns   v   Hawks Netball SNHC Court 4  
23 May 18 8:20PM DC North East Blaze   v   Geelong Cougars SNHC Court 1  
23 May 18 8:20PM Peninsula Waves v Wilson Storage Southern Saints SNHC Court 5  
23 May 18 9:40PM Boroondara Express   v   Melbourne University Lightning SNHC Court 3  
Round 6
30 May 18 7:00PM Boroondara Express   v   Peninsula Waves SNHC Court 2  
30 May 18 7:00PM Wilson Storage Southern Saints   v   DC North East Blaze SNHC Court 4  
30 May 18 8:20PM Sovereigns   v   City West Falcons SNHC Court 5  
30 May 18 9:40PM Hawks Netball   v   Melbourne University Lightning SNHC Court 1  
30 May 18 9:40PM Geelong Cougars   v   Ariels SNHC Court 3  
Round 7
3 Jun 18 12:30PM Wilson Storage Southern Saints   v   Geelong Cougars SNHC Court 3  
3 Jun 18 12:30PM City West Falcons   v   Peninsula Waves SNHC Court 1  
3 Jun 18 1:50PM Hawks Netball   v   Boroondara Express SNHC Court 4  
3 Jun 18 1:50PM Melbourne University Lightning   v   Ariels SNHC Court 2  
3 Jun 18 3:10PM Sovereigns   v   DC North East Blaze SNHC Court 5  
Round 8
6 Jun 18 7:00PM Ariels   v   Wilson Storage Southern Saints SNHC Court 5  
6 Jun 18 8:20PM Boroondara Express   v   Geelong Cougars SNHC Court 1  
6 Jun 18 8:20PM Sovereigns   v   Melbourne University Lightning SNHC Court 4  
6 Jun 18 9:40PM Hawks Netball   v   City West Falcons SNHC Court 3  
6 Jun 18 9:40PM DC North East Blaze   v   Peninsula Waves SNHC Court 2  
Round 9
13 Jun 18 7:00PM City West Falcons   v   DC North East Blaze SNHC Court 3  
13 Jun 18 7:00PM Geelong Cougars   v   Hawks Netball SNHC Court 5  
13 Jun 18 8:20PM Wilson Storage Southern Saints   v   Sovereigns SNHC Court 2  
13 Jun 18 8:20PM Melbourne University Lightning   v   Peninsula Waves SNHC Court 4  
13 Jun 18 9:40PM Ariels   v   Boroondara Express SNHC Court 1  
Round 10
18 Jun 18 7:00PM Boroondara Express   v   DC North East Blaze Boroondara Sports ...  
20 Jun 18 7:00PM Sovereigns   v   Peninsula Waves SNHC Court 1  
22 Jun 18 Geelong Cougars   v   Melbourne University Lightning Christian College  
23 Jun 18 Hawks Netball   v   Ariels  
24 Jun 18 Wilson Storage Southern Saints   v   City West Falcons Mentone Grammar  
Round 11
27 Jun 18 7:00PM Wilson Storage Southern Saints   v   Boroondara Express SNHC Court 5  
27 Jun 18 8:20PM Sovereigns   v   Ariels SNHC Court 3  
27 Jun 18 8:20PM Hawks Netball   v   Peninsula Waves SNHC Court 1  
27 Jun 18 9:40PM Melbourne University Lightning   v   DC North East Blaze SNHC Court 2  
27 Jun 18 9:40PM City West Falcons   v   Geelong Cougars SNHC Court 4  
Round 12
4 Jul 18 7:00PM City West Falcons   v   Boroondara Express SNHC Court 2  
4 Jul 18 8:20PM DC North East Blaze   v   Hawks Netball SNHC Court 4  
4 Jul 18 9:40PM Wilson Storage Southern Saints   v   Melbourne University Lightning SNHC Court 1  
6 Jul 18 Sovereigns   v   Geelong Cougars Wendouree Sports &...  
8 Jul 18 2:00PM Ariels   v   Peninsula Waves Knox Regional Netb...  
Round 13
11 Jul 18 7:00PM Ariels   v   City West Falcons SNHC Court 1  
11 Jul 18 7:00PM Geelong Cougars   v   DC North East Blaze SNHC Court 5  
11 Jul 18 8:20PM Melbourne University Lightning   v   Boroondara Express SNHC Court 4  
11 Jul 18 8:20PM Wilson Storage Southern Saints   v   Peninsula Waves SNHC Court 2  
11 Jul 18 9:40PM Hawks Netball   v   Sovereigns SNHC Court 3  
Round 14
18 Jul 18 7:00PM Boroondara Express   v   Sovereigns SNHC Court 1  
18 Jul 18 7:00PM Melbourne University Lightning   v   City West Falcons SNHC Court 2  
18 Jul 18 8:20PM Hawks Netball   v   Wilson Storage Southern Saints SNHC Court 5  
18 Jul 18 9:40PM Peninsula Waves v Geelong Cougars SNHC Court 3  
18 Jul 18 9:40PM DC North East Blaze   v   Ariels SNHC Court 4  
Round 15
25 Jul 18 7:00PM Ariels   v   Geelong Cougars SNHC Court 1  
28 Jul 18 Peninsula Waves v Boroondara Express Patterson River SC  
28 Jul 18 8:00PM DC North East Blaze   v   Wilson Storage Southern Saints Community Bank Sta...  
29 Jul 18 Melbourne University Lightning   v   Hawks Netball SNHC Court 1  
29 Jul 18 4:30PM City West Falcons   v   Sovereigns Altona Sports Centre  
Round 16
1 Aug 18 7:00PM Peninsula Waves v DC North East Blaze SNHC Court 3  
1 Aug 18 7:00PM Melbourne University Lightning   v   Sovereigns SNHC Court 2  
1 Aug 18 8:20PM Geelong Cougars   v   Boroondara Express SNHC Court 4  
1 Aug 18 8:20PM City West Falcons   v   Hawks Netball SNHC Court 5  
1 Aug 18 9:40PM Wilson Storage Southern Saints   v   Ariels SNHC Court 1  
Round 17
8 Aug 18 7:00PM Ariels   v   Melbourne University Lightning SNHC Court 5  
8 Aug 18 7:00PM Boroondara Express   v   Hawks Netball SNHC Court 1  
8 Aug 18 8:20PM Geelong Cougars   v   Wilson Storage Southern Saints SNHC Court 2  
8 Aug 18 8:20PM DC North East Blaze   v   Sovereigns SNHC Court 4  
8 Aug 18 9:40PM Peninsula Waves v City West Falcons SNHC Court 3  
Round 18
15 Aug 18 7:00PM Peninsula Waves v Melbourne University Lightning SNHC Court 5  
15 Aug 18 7:00PM Hawks Netball   v   Geelong Cougars SNHC Court 2  
15 Aug 18 8:20PM Boroondara Express   v   Ariels SNHC Court 3  
15 Aug 18 9:40PM DC North East Blaze   v   City West Falcons SNHC Court 1  
15 Aug 18 9:40PM Sovereigns   v   Wilson Storage Southern Saints SNHC Court 4  
SEMI FINALS
22 Aug 18 9:50PM 1st ladder v 2nd ladder SNHC Court 1  
22 Aug 18 9:50PM 3rd ladder v 4th ladder SNHC Court 2  
PRELIMINARY FINALS
26 Aug 18 Loser Match: 1 v Winner Match: 2 SNHC Court 1  
FINAL
2 Sep 18 Winner Match: 1 v Winner Match: 3 SNHC Court 1  

Fixture Last updated: 19 Apr 18 12:21PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.